Poinsettia ‘White’

$16.40

Nothing says Christmas like a poinsettia! A unique twist on the traditional Christmas plant, send this white poinsettia as a holiday gift – or keep it for yourself as Christmas decor!

Description

Poinsettia ‘White’ is a beautiful and popular variety of poinsettia plant. It is known for its large, white bracts, which are the modified leaves that give poinsettias their distinctive appearance. Poinsettia ‘White’ is a relatively low-maintenance plant, but it does require some special care in order to thrive.

Botanical Name:

Euphorbia pulcherrima ‘White’

Common Names:

Pointsettia White

Origin of Product

USA

 

Additional information

Weight 340.194277 kg
Size

4" Pot

Brand

Houseplant